Treadmill stress test, complete
CPT 93015 · 315 hospitals in 16 states
Lowest cash price$26.10
Median$270.40
Highest$2,505.00
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 9 | |||
| California | 46 | $270.40 | $270.40 | $1,148.25 |
| Colorado | 5 | |||
| Florida | 14 | $213.50 | $2,505.00 | $2,505.00 |
| Illinois | 33 | $44.27 | $431.20 | $431.20 |
| Massachusetts | 8 | |||
| Michigan | 8 | $100.37 | $100.37 | $847.50 |
| Minnesota | 6 | $126.36 | $126.36 | $126.36 |
| New Jersey | 27 | $358.34 | $358.34 | $358.34 |
| New York | 55 | $26.10 | $342.93 | $1,764.28 |
| North Carolina | 12 | |||
| Pennsylvania | 9 | $87.56 | $167.49 | $247.41 |
| Texas | 72 | $153.75 | $280.88 | $1,609.34 |
| Virginia | 5 | |||
| Washington | 5 | |||
| West Virginia | 1 | $77.50 | $77.50 | $77.50 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.