Obstetric blood test panel
CPT 80055 · 460 hospitals in 20 states
Lowest cash price$31.68
Median$202.20
Highest$1,857.00
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 10 | $54.98 | $606.00 | $606.00 |
| California | 74 | $47.00 | $248.04 | $1,043.25 |
| Colorado | 11 | $45.01 | $214.20 | $1,857.00 |
| Florida | 10 | $159.95 | $546.00 | $546.00 |
| Georgia | 22 | $86.58 | $124.20 | $668.00 |
| Illinois | 27 | $76.80 | $187.50 | $1,060.00 |
| Indiana | 9 | $156.09 | $250.80 | $880.60 |
| Maryland | 6 | $167.06 | $225.79 | $253.63 |
| Massachusetts | 14 | $70.20 | $138.30 | $652.00 |
| Michigan | 14 | $65.98 | $107.10 | $174.85 |
| Minnesota | 7 | $280.84 | $280.84 | $280.84 |
| Missouri | 7 | $202.20 | $202.20 | $235.20 |
| New Hampshire | 4 | |||
| New Jersey | 32 | $47.81 | $52.59 | $1,396.80 |
| New York | 72 | $31.68 | $105.99 | $597.50 |
| North Carolina | 12 | $488.50 | $488.50 | $488.50 |
| Pennsylvania | 15 | $51.60 | $54.98 | $1,344.60 |
| Texas | 95 | $46.85 | $413.00 | $1,538.77 |
| Virginia | 11 | $220.00 | $508.00 | $508.00 |
| Washington | 8 | $109.65 | $162.43 | $215.20 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.