Liver function panel
CPT 80076 · 625 hospitals in 21 states
Lowest cash price$6.94
Median$116.98
Highest$2,631.96
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 23 | $9.40 | $41.36 | $357.00 |
| California | 93 | $8.00 | $151.32 | $1,689.00 |
| Colorado | 12 | $46.27 | $416.34 | $2,329.00 |
| Florida | 27 | $8.01 | $271.80 | $695.55 |
| Georgia | 22 | $106.30 | $115.44 | $167.00 |
| Illinois | 43 | $8.00 | $110.24 | $385.00 |
| Indiana | 9 | $17.89 | $140.94 | $366.10 |
| Maryland | 11 | $23.56 | $32.07 | $40.64 |
| Massachusetts | 22 | $15.58 | $89.95 | $427.00 |
| Michigan | 18 | $11.27 | $63.70 | $147.00 |
| Minnesota | 12 | $24.24 | $49.58 | $116.98 |
| Missouri | 14 | $6.94 | $52.80 | $218.40 |
| New Hampshire | 4 | $170.00 | $224.50 | $883.00 |
| New Jersey | 46 | $8.00 | $8.99 | $914.00 |
| New York | 93 | $7.25 | $36.40 | $784.00 |
| North Carolina | 13 | $65.50 | $198.50 | $252.18 |
| Pennsylvania | 23 | $8.00 | $91.60 | $479.86 |
| Texas | 113 | $8.01 | $316.20 | $2,631.96 |
| Virginia | 11 | $57.00 | $228.00 | $810.01 |
| Washington | 15 | $26.52 | $40.59 | $111.50 |
| West Virginia | 1 | $38.00 | $38.00 | $38.00 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.