C-section delivery, routine care including prenatal and postpartum
CPT 59510 · 327 hospitals in 17 states
Lowest cash price$79.25
Median$4,595.00
Highest$25,368.66
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 9 | |||
| California | 33 | $18,447.52 | $21,316.04 | $24,184.55 |
| Colorado | 11 | |||
| Florida | 15 | |||
| Georgia | 13 | $13,051.00 | $13,051.00 | $13,051.00 |
| Illinois | 10 | $962.02 | $1,194.58 | $4,977.30 |
| Massachusetts | 3 | $5,084.00 | $5,084.00 | $5,084.00 |
| Michigan | 14 | $3,792.01 | $4,019.60 | $4,019.60 |
| Minnesota | 5 | $79.25 | $6,293.41 | $6,310.13 |
| New Hampshire | 3 | |||
| New Jersey | 30 | $3,786.00 | $5,339.00 | $8,602.32 |
| New York | 69 | $1,045.71 | $4,595.00 | $25,368.66 |
| North Carolina | 6 | |||
| Pennsylvania | 6 | $5,860.00 | $5,860.00 | $5,860.00 |
| Texas | 83 | $4,155.91 | $4,155.91 | $7,717.28 |
| Virginia | 6 | |||
| Washington | 11 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.